Tell us your requirements and we'll do the hard work in finding the right accommodation! It will only take 30 seconds

Listen

A value is required. Invalid format.

A value is required.Invalid format.
A value is required.Invalid format.
A value is required.Invalid format.

Agreee to Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Maguire Jackson respects your right to privacy when using our websites.

The Maguire Jackson website does not store or collect any personal information about site users.

We respect your right to privacy when using our website.

Any information, which you provide via this website is not made available to any third parties. Any information provided is used by Maguire Jackson solely for the purpose of processing your information request.

Personal information collected on any online forms above will be held in electronic form. It may be used to respond to you when you contact us or for sending promotional communications about the services you have chosen to receive.

Any personal information which you choose to send via this website will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.and GDPR (2018) legislation.

This policy relates to our privacy practices in connection with this site.

We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of any other linked sites.

Regarding Data Retention, your personal information will be held on our systems for an indefinite period to manage our relationship with you. We will carry out periodic data reviews of this information to ensure that it is up to date and accurate.

You have the following rights with your personal information we hold:

Access - you may request access to your personal information and how we handle that information

Rectification - you may request rectification of any incorrect personal data

Erasure - you may request erasure of any personal data

If you have any concerns about how we handle your data or anything in this Privacy Policy please contact us.

 





PHILIP'S BLOG

Philip Jackson

Make, the Ken Shuttleworth leading international firm of architects recently reported that whilst studying their likely marketplace for an edge of City Centre quality residential scheme in Mumbai identified an audience of increasing numbers of a type of City dweller, a group we too have identified here in Birmingham.